WECA Membership Roster

The full WECA membership roster is confidential. WECA members in good standing may add themselves to this Internet roster, below, and, can also request a callsign@weca.org mail alias with or without being listed below.

To request addition to the Internet roster, please send email to Membership@Weca.Org

The online list of WECA members follows in callsign order. All WECA Officers & Directors are highlighted in red. To send email to the member, use the format of callsign@weca.org - ie: wb2zii@weca.org.

Problems with your email address? Let us know by sending email to membership@Weca.Org

Call Sign Member Club Office Held

AA2TQ Thomas Kent  

AA2TS Bill Generosa  

AC2IL James Koestler  

AC2QH Larry Provost  

AC2T Paul Maytan  

AC2UW Neil Yelsey  

K1AMF Anthony Fiore  

K1TA Tom Alessi  

K2BBB Peter Foremen  

K2CYR Ray Cyrille  

K2DFJ Judyth Stavans  

K2EIR Howard Ball  

K2GRI Jeremy Griffel  

K2GTY John von Sneidern Jr.  

K2HWY Matt Hart  

K2KQ Donald Toman  

K2LLV Charles Salvilla  

K2MIT Jeffrey Steinberg Life member 

K2NYS Ariel Berger  

K2PH Paul Horenstein  

K2RCQ Ray Caban  

K2UTB Robert Ficker  

K2TRW Kai Chen  

K2YB Aaron Scharf  

KA2KCE Anthony Stellato  

KA2OFM William Bohnenberger Exec VP / Pres Emeritus

KA2YRY David Jones  

KB1FYZ Todd Palmer  

KB2APX Mary Lou Levine  

KB2LCG John Jakasal Jr.  

KB2NXP John DeBlasio  

KB2O Fritz Bogris  

KB2OIE Mike Warrick  

KB2SPA Richard Otake  

KB2SXB Melissa Metz  

KB2WTN Marty Murphy  

KB2UCE Dave Ahl  

KB2YUG Darren Greco  

KC2CLZ Dana Hickey  

KC2COQ Fred Stavans  

KC2COR Angelina Morgante  

KC2CXL Cliff Goff  

KC2DVT Noah Levine Public Relations Director  

KC2EME Joyce Whalen  

KC2FNU Grant Nishanian  

KC2FYY William Leslie Life Member

KC2FYZ Robert Muller  

KC2FZV Glenn Zemanek  

KC2HZW Richard Kautz  

KC2KIX Jason Leslie  

KC2LLC Sharon Leslie  

KC2MPD Stuart Betheil  

KC2MPH Philip O'Keefe  

KC2NQL Ellen Kahan  

KC2NQM William Kahan

KD2OFD Steve Pendzuk
Social Activities Director  

KC2PEU John Erickson  

KC2PEY Elaine Waltz  

KC2PTO Cindy Skopal  

KC2PUJ Taylor Wilson  

KC2PYR Andres Hallstrom  

KC2SSE Suzzane Leslie  

KC2UAP Victor Mindlin  

KC2UGI Stuart Kahan  

KC2UGR Rich Colety  

KC2VCT Kathleen O'Keefe Public Service

KC2WDL David Stavans  

KC2ZJO Ramon Blandino  

KC2ZMU Barry Reiter  

KC2ZMZ William Beekman Jr.  

KC2ZSL Robert La Bella  

KD2BYN Randall Weishaar  

KD2DOE Simon Rosenberg President

KD2DOF Dan Stein  

KD2EVI David Fredsall  

KD2FDS Harold Rose  

KD2GJJ Fred Lambert  

KD2GMN Jeffrey Harrsch  

KD2GUW Brian Chen  

KD2GYD Christopher Harrsch  

KD2HXZ Jared Feinberg  

KD2IKB Thomas Larkin  

KD2JCK Barbara Kee  

KD2JEC Jude Stenson  

KD2OFD Steven Pendzuk   Social Activities Director

KD2OG Phyllis Sandell  

KD2PDL Kevin Duffelmeyer Digital Modes

KD2QLV Benjamin Chen  

KD2QYL Elizabeth Everett  

KD2QYM Rob Calouri  

KD2SCP Lew Appel  

KD2SNR Rich Lawson  

KD2TAY John Gencarelli  

KD2UBO Lou Rotando  

KD2UPA Phil Schatz  

KD2WQR JP Arenas  

KD2WXW Jenn Cruz  

KD2YAZ Robert Mencarini  

KD2YBN Norman Tomalin  

KD2YSE Avi Shefa  

KK6SMD Mark Chung  

N1TKS Anthony Salvate  

N2AFN Nina Mako  

N2AMP Russ Stevenson  

N2CJ Glenn Muller  

N2CXJ Connie Berger  

N2DHH Adam Epstein  

N2DVQ Robert Wilson Engineering Director / Trustee

N2EJI Michael Weitzner VP Counsel

N2EYX Sarah Wilson  

N2FMC Dwight Smith Repeater Operations

N2FSO Laurie Sandell  

N2FSP Karyn Sandell  

N2FSQ Sylvie Sandell  

N2GDY Robert Casino  

N2GGY John Morgante  

N2GOP Glenn Carella  

N2INJ Glen Lalli  

N2JTX Robert Schaffrath  

N2LEB William Muzyka  

N2LH Laurence Handwerger

N2NI Michael Kassel
Secretary  

N2NJV Frank Keffas  

N2NWZ Anthony Licata Jr.  

N2OGK David Weiss  

N2SAB Scott Bernard  

N2SDW Roy Pestone  

N2TFC Peter Johnson Membership Dir / CIO

N2TJE Ronald Devenuti  

N2TSE Robert Kantor  

N2TSO Anthony Tiso II  

N2UXJ William Austen  

N2VQP Carl Everts  

N2WGF Gerard Pilate  

N2WII Stan Kamuda  

N2XFT Albert Mar  

N2YGK Alan Crosswell  

N2YGN Fuat Baran  

N2YTF Thomas Tumino  

N2YYL Michael Di Fabio  

N4OOX Andrew Farber Treasurer

NY2KW Jerry Stern  

NY2RT Robert Taylor  

NY9A George Whalen  

W1NBV Michael Schwarzchild  

W1YJ Kenneth Lee  

W1ZAC Dustin Zack  

W2BOS Andrew Schmidt  

W2BRA Josh Klemper  

W2BZT Brian Stas  

W2ESU Bob Mancini  

W2FUR Asuna Gilfoyle  

W2JLB Joseph Brown  

W2JVO Jonathan Vomacka  

W2LMR John Crimi  

W2ST Stanley Siegel  

W2TI Foster Bass  

W2TQ Joel Miller  

W2UL Larrie Sutliff Education Director

W3DDL Art Wiener

W3RTV Martin Eskow

WA2ATY Paul Levine

WA2CLP Dan Levine

WA2HIZ William Colish

WA2OMT Randy Davis

WB2BTJ Frank Fabozzi

WB2CUB Lisa Lindsay

WB2MOH Ken Duffelmeyer

WB2NHC Thomas Raffaelli Emergency Services / Trustee

WB2NVR Robert Schaps

WB2OXU William Langston

WB2QJA Richard Benda

WB2VVS Joseph Bruno

WD2LT Lonnie Trotta

WK2RP Donald Darcy

WK6R Richard Sandell Life member

WM2C Mark Copeletti